Privacy Policy

 

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares, we make of your concern that Genética Ontológica de Marca S.C. hereafter Cromos®, with address at Tepeaca 33, La Paz, Puebla, Pue. México, CP 72160, it is responsible to collect your personal data, of the used of such data and its protection.

You personal information will be used for the next purpose: to provide the services or products that you have asked for; to notify you about new services or products that are related with the ones you had already acquired or hired; to tell you about changes in such services or products; to elaborate research or programs that are necessary to determinate consumption habits; to elaborate periodic evaluations of our products and services to improve their quality: to evaluate the quality of the service we provide and in general, to comply the obligations we have acquired to you.

 

For the purposes mentioned above, we require to get the next personal information:

 

  • Full name
  • Name of the business
  • Mobile or ground phone number
  • E-mail
  • Web page

 

It is important to tell you that you are entitled to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, to oppose the use of them or to revoke the consent that you have granted us.

 

For that, it is necessary to send a request in the terms that law indicates in the Article 29 to Cromos®, to our department of Personal Data Protection, located at Tepeaca 33, La Paz, Puebla, Pue. México, CP 72160, or to call to the phone +52 222 503 0840 or email info@cromosmexico.com. We ask to confirm the email via phone call to guarantee the right reception.

 

if you don’t want to receive promo messages of us, you can send a request via email: info@cromsomexico.com

 

Important:

Any change to this notice of privacy can be consulted at cromosmexico.com

 

Last update: 21/02/2017